Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
6,000
6,000
0
5,632
+1
0
360
7
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
6,000
6,000
0
4,353
0
0
24
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
6,000
6,000
0
4,629
0
0
22
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
6,000
6,000
0
1,273
0
9
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
6,000
6,000
0
1,117
0
7
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
6,000
6,000
0
806
806
0
7
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
6,000
6,000
0
421
421
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
6,000
6,000
0
272
273
+1
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
6,000
6,000
0
245
245
0
4
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
6,000
6,000
0
119
119
0
1
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
6,000
6,000
0
114
114
0
2
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
6,000
6,000
0
98
98
0
1
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
6,000
6,000
0
88
89
+1
2
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
6,000
6,000
0
77
77
0
2
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Andy Harris
6,000
6,000
0
4,639
0
1
399
961
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Martin Elborn
6,000
6,000
0
690
690
0
1
399
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Lamont Taylor
6,000
6,000
0
268
268
0
0
399
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
6
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr
2,039
2,039
0
1,674
0
0
359
6
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Michael D. Smigiel, Jr
2,039
2,039
0
1,247
0
5
278
509
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Jay A. Jacobs
2,039
2,039
0
1,174
-1
5
664
197
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Jeff Ghrist
2,039
2,039
0
894
894
0
4
736
405
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Steven James Arentz
2,039
2,039
0
720
720
0
3
739
577
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Rick Bowers
2,039
2,039
0
311
311
0
2
736
990
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 3)
7
Wick Dudley
2,039
2,039
0
211
211
0
1
755
1080.00
Rep County Council - 2 (Vote for 1)
8
Bill Coutz
6,000
6,000
0
3,468
0
2
719
1080.00
Rep County Council - 2 (Vote for 1)
8
Richard E. Lewandowski
6,000
6,000
0
1,802
0
2
719
1090.00
Rep County Council - 3 (Vote for 1)
9
Al Miller
6,000
6,000
0
2,897
0
2
370
1090.00
Rep County Council - 3 (Vote for 1)
9
Dan Schneckenburger
6,000
6,000
0
1,866
0
1
370
1090.00
Rep County Council - 3 (Vote for 1)
9
Thomas J. Wilson
6,000
6,000
0
859
859
0
1
370
1100.00
Rep County Council - 4 (Vote for 1)
10
George C. Patchell
6,000
6,000
0
3,165
0
0
646
1100.00
Rep County Council - 4 (Vote for 1)
10
Ed Larsen
6,000
6,000
0
2,183
0
0
646
1110.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
11
Will Davis
6,000
6,000
0
3,005
0
9
352
1110.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
11
Edwin B. Fockler, Iv
6,000
6,000
0
1,629
0
10
352
1110.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
11
Michael D. Smigiel, Sr
6,000
6,000
0
998
998
0
7
352
1120.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
12
Amanda Bessicks
6,000
6,000
0
2,841
0
0
402
1120.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
12
Karl H. Fockler
6,000
6,000
0
1,773
0
0
402
1120.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
12
Kevin Urick
6,000
6,000
0
982
982
0
0
402
1130.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
13
Charlene M. Notarcola
6,000
6,000
0
4,627
0
0
17
1140.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
14
lyn Allyn Price Nickle
6,000
6,000
0
3,641
0
0
460
1140.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
14
Michael W. Dawson
6,000
6,000
0
1,897
0
0
460
1150.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
15
Carolyn L. Crouch
6,000
6,000
0
3,194
0
1
297
1150.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
15
Bill Harris
6,000
6,000
0
3,024
0
1
273
1150.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
15
Bob Amato
6,000
6,000
0
2,359
0
1
387
1150.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
15
Siebren Meulenberg
6,000
6,000
0
1,331
0
1
1160.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
16
Scott A. Adams
6,000
6,000
0
5,027
0
0
960
13
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Michael W. Dawson
6,000
6,000
0
3,196
0
14
162
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Bob Amato
6,000
6,000
0
3,119
0
14
216
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Diane Carabetta
6,000
6,000
0
3,054
0
14
239
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
David J. Woodruff
6,000
6,000
0
2,668
0
14
171
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Cindy Emmerich
6,000
6,000
0
2,617
0
14
188
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Bruce Leith
6,000
6,000
0
2,439
0
14
130
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Kevin B. Emmerich
6,000
6,000
0
2,424
0
14
200
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Vincent Sammons
6,000
6,000
0
2,318
0
14
289
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Ted Kolodzey
6,000
6,000
0
2,185
0
14
255
1170.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
17
Jackson Leith
6,000
6,000
0
2,113
0
14
223
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Jealous-Turnbull
3,811
3,811
0
1,512
0
6
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Baker-Embry
3,811
3,811
0
533
533
0
9
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Vignarajah-Blake
3,811
3,811
0
416
416
0
5
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Shea-Scott
3,811
3,811
0
357
357
0
3
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Ross-Verratti
3,811
3,811
0
182
182
0
3
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Ervin-Johnson
3,811
3,811
0
171
171
0
3
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Madaleno-Jenkins
3,811
3,811
0
138
138
0
1
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Jaffe-Jaffe
3,811
3,811
0
84
84
0
6
328
1180.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
21
Jones-Waters
3,811
3,811
0
74
74
0
7
328
1190.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
22
Peter Franchot
3,811
3,811
0
3,134
0
0
668
9
1200.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
23
Brian E. Frosh
3,811
3,811
0
3,043
0
0
756
12
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Ben Cardin
3,811
3,811
0
2,636
0
4
184
987
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Chelsea Manning
3,811
3,811
0
306
306
0
1
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Marcia H. Morgan
3,811
3,811
0
156
156
0
3
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Debbie "rica" Wilson
3,811
3,811
0
155
155
0
3
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Jerome "jerry" Segal
3,811
3,811
0
130
130
0
2
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Lih Young
3,811
3,811
0
88
88
0
2
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
3,811
3,811
0
76
76
0
2
184
1210.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
24
Erik Jetmir
3,811
3,811
0
63
63
0
1
184
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Jesse Colvin
3,811
3,811
0
1,218
0
2
362
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Allison Galbraith
3,811
3,811
0
1,097
0
0
362
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Michael Brown
3,811
3,811
0
575
575
0
1
362
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Michael Pullen
3,811
3,811
0
296
296
0
3
362
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Steve Worton
3,811
3,811
0
166
166
0
0
362
1220.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
25
Erik Lane
3,811
3,811
0
86
86
0
0
362
1230.00
Dem State Senator - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
26
Heather Lynette Sinclair
1,477
1,477
0
1,118
0
0
355
4
1240.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
27
Keirien Taylor
1,477
1,477
0
1,034
0
0
437
6
1250.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
28
Michael Ian Welker
1,477
1,477
0
1,148
0
0
325
4
1260.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 36 Legislative District 36 (Vote for 1)
29
Crystal Woodward
1,477
1,477
0
1,003
0
0
468
6
1270.00
Dem County Council - 2 (Vote for 1)
30
Cody Kirk
3,811
3,811
0
2,807
0
0
990
14
1280.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
31
Will Davis
3,811
3,811
0
2,132
0
5
275
1280.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
31
Edwin B. Fockler, Iv
3,811
3,811
0
1,003
0
4
275
1280.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 2 (Vote for 1)
31
Michael D. Smigiel, Sr
3,811
3,811
0
389
389
0
7
275
1290.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 1)
32
Gary A. Brown
3,811
3,811
0
3,011
0
0
792
8
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
33
Patricia D. Folk
3,811
3,811
0
2,538
0
0
21
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
33
Lindsay Bergman-Debes
3,811
3,811
0
2,447
0
0
20
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
33
Kara Welker
3,811
3,811
0
2,438
0
0
24
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
33
Jamie Marshall
3,811
3,811
0
2,404
0
0
21
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
John E. Dixon, Iii
3,811
3,811
0
1,869
+1
18
376
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
Michael Ian Welker
3,811
3,811
0
1,791
+1
17
439
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
Jeff Kase
3,811
3,811
0
1,516
0
22
576
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
Matthew Welch
3,811
3,811
0
1,326
0
16
755
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
Herbert Welch
3,811
3,811
0
1,292
+1
21
849
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
34
Ernest Gottfred Olsen
3,811
3,811
0
1,253
+1
20
751
1320.00
Rep State Senator - 35 Legislative District 35 (Vote for 1)
18
Jason C. Gallion
3,961
3,961
0
3,006
+1
0
944
10
1330.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 35a Legislative Subdistrict 35a (Vote for 1)
19
Kevin Bailey Hornberger
2,511
2,511
0
1,983
0
0
518
10
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 35a Legislative Subdistrict 35a (Vote for 1)
35
Jobeth Rocky Bowers
1,689
1,689
0
1,318
0
0
365
6
1350.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 35b Legislative Subdistrict 35b (Vote for 2)
20
Andrew Cassilly
1,450
1,450
0
1,063
0
0
384
3
1350.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 35b Legislative Subdistrict 35b (Vote for 2)
20
Teresa Reilly
1,450
1,450
0
1,015
0
0
429
6
1360.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 35b Legislative Subdistrict 35b (Vote for 1)
36
Ronnie Teitler Davis
645
645
0
512
512
0
0
132
1

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.